NEW Our free Dividend Tracker is live — see what your stocks pay you
Add your stocks and see every dividend they pay you — dates, amounts, and reinvested shares.
Start Free »

This is a dividend reinvestment (DRIP) calculator for KO - The Coca-Cola Company. It starts from KO's real payment history and models the dividend snowball: every payout buys more shares, and every new share pays its own dividends.

KO pays a quarterly dividend. Over the last 10 years its payout has grown at an average of 3.74% per year (dividend CAGR — compound annual growth rate), while the share price has risen about 8.25% per year. The calculator is prefilled with those measured rates — change any field to test your own assumptions.

KO latest price: $91.89
KO dividends: $2.12 / year (2.31% FWD yield)

SIGNAL:KO has a Trend Signal — Oct 13 '26 (2 days ago)|Oct 13 '26|RSI 70KO has a Trend Signal — Oct 13 '26 (2 days ago)
$
$
$
%
%
$
yrs.
End balance
—
Total dividends
—
Yield on cost
—
Dividend snowball by year
DRIPCalc.com KO
Your saved results (kept for 7 days) Keep my results — free
Your calculations will appear here.
Year Start Balance Start Shares Share Price Dividend / Share Dividend Yield Yield on Cost Annual Dividend Total Dividends End Shares End Balance
Press Calculate to project the year-by-year dividend snowball.

After you press Calculate, the table above shows the year-by-year projection: share price, dividend per share, yield, yield on cost, annual and total dividends, share count and end balance for every year of the run.

Popular dividend calculators: CHPY · DGRW · FXAIX · JEPI · JEPQ · O · QQQ · QQQI · SCHD · SCHG · SGOV · SPYI · VOO · VTI

KO at a Glance

FundThe Coca-Cola Company (KO)
Latest price$91.89
Payout frequencyQuarterly
Last dividend$0.53 per share
Annualized payout$2.12 per share / year (latest payment × 4)
Yield2.31%
Dividend growth (10-yr CAGR)3.74% / year
Price growth (10-yr CAGR)8.25% / year

High Yield ETFs

Dividend-growth ETFs like SCHD focus on a payout that rises over time. Covered-call ETFs such as JEPI and JEPQ pay larger monthly distributions instead, and a newer group — YieldMax and similar option-strategy funds — runs quoted yields above 20%, usually with bigger swings in both price and payout.

We publish a FREE weekly email with the YieldMax distribution estimates — you can sign up below:

KO Dividend Payments, Yield & Share Price

Below are all of KO's dividend payments since 1970 with the yield line overlaid, next to KO's share-price history over the same stretch. The range pills zoom both charts together.

1Y 2Y 5Y 10Y All
Dividend Payments & Yield
KO Dividend CAGR: 1Y: 3.92% 2Y: 4.54% 5Y: 4.76% 10Y: 4.24%
Share Price
KO Price CAGR:1Y: 34.26%2Y: 14.22%5Y: 11.02%10Y: 8.23%

The red line marks the yield on each payment date: that payment annualized at the payout frequency in force at the time, divided by KO's share price on that day.

Over the measured 10 years, KO's share price has grown faster than its dividend (8.25% vs 3.74% per year) — that is why the yield line tends to drift down even in stretches where the dollar payments hold steady.

KO Dividend History

The table lists all 226 of KO's dividend payments, newest first, 25 per page: the ex-date, the amount, the annualized yield on that day, the forward yield, and the share price on the payment date.

Dividend DateDividend AmountYieldForward YieldShare Price
09-15-2026$0.532.39%2.39%$88.71
06-15-2026$0.532.62%2.62%$80.91
03-13-2026$0.532.74%2.74%$77.34
12-01-2025$0.512.84%2.84%$71.95
09-15-2025$0.513.08%3.08%$66.21
06-13-2025$0.512.87%2.87%$71.02
03-14-2025$0.512.95%2.95%$69.16
11-29-2024$0.4853.03%3.03%$64.08
09-13-2024$0.4852.72%2.72%$71.41
06-14-2024$0.4853.1%3.1%$62.55
03-14-2024$0.4853.21%3.21%$60.50
11-30-2023$0.463.15%3.15%$58.44
09-14-2023$0.463.15%3.15%$58.46
06-15-2023$0.463.01%3.01%$61.23
03-16-2023$0.463.05%3.05%$60.30
11-30-2022$0.442.77%2.77%$63.61
09-15-2022$0.442.96%2.96%$59.53
06-14-2022$0.442.97%2.97%$59.23
03-14-2022$0.443.01%3.01%$58.54
11-30-2021$0.423.2%3.2%$52.45
09-14-2021$0.423.02%3.02%$55.69
06-14-2021$0.423.02%3.02%$55.55
03-12-2021$0.423.34%3.34%$50.36
11-30-2020$0.413.18%3.18%$51.60
09-14-2020$0.413.23%3.23%$50.71

Compare KO vs other Stock or ETF:

KO is one of many ETFs with a dividend calculator here — see also CHPY, DGRW, FXAIX, JEPI, JEPQ, O, QQQ, QQQI, SCHD, SCHG, SGOV. To put two funds side by side — dividends, growth and total return — enter any two tickers below.

Head-to-head write-ups featuring KO: KO VS PEP.

Compare KO vs other Stock or ETF: